Pierre
De Chabannes, dit "Pedro"
Site web :
zoorunners,
forum sur l'actualité des zoos dans le monde
www.photozoo.org,
Contribution
photographique sur "allfishes" :
=> EAU DOUCE :
->
en Afrique
:
-
Alestidae (Hydrocynus
goliath, H.
vittatus),
-
Arapaimidae (Heterotis niloticus),
- Cichlidae
(Oreochromis esculentus, Tilapia sp. aff. zillii),
-
Citharinidae (Distichodus sp.),
-
Gymnarchidae (Gymnarchus niloticus),
-
Mochokidae (Synodontis angelicus),
-
Mormyridae (Mormyrus cf. longirostris),
- Notopteridae (Xenomystus
nigri),
- Polypteridae (Polypterus senegalus),
-
Shilbeidae (Eutropiellus buffei,
Shilbe
sp.)
;
->
en Amérique
Centrale :
- Anablepidae
(Anableps anableps),
- Cyprinodontidae
(Cyprinodon longidorsalis),
-
Goodeidae (Ameca splendens)
;
-
Poeciliidae (Priapella intermedia, Xiphophorus cortezi),
->
en
Amérique
du Nord :
-
Cyprinidae (Clinostomus elongatus),
- Ictaluridae
(Ameiurus cf. nebulosus) ;
->
en Amérique
du Sud
:
-
Asprendinidae (Bunocephalichthys verrucosus), -
Acestrorhynchidae (Acestrorhynchus sp.),
- Anostomidae
(Anostomus ternetzi),
-
Characidae (Boehlkia
fredcochui, Brycon orbignyanus, Exodon
paradoxus, Hyphessobrycon
eos, H. pyrrhonotus, Nematobrycon palmeri),
- Cichlidae
(Biotodoma wavrini, Cichla monoculus et C. pinima, Geophagus cf. altifrons,
Mesonauta
insignis, Retroculus
cf. lapidifer, Satanoperca daemon, Uaru
amphiacanthoides),
- Cynodontidae (Hydrolycus armatus et H. scomberoides),
-
Doradidae
(Pseudodoras niger),
-
Pimelodidae (Pimelodus
pictus, Pseudoplatystoma
tigrinum),
- Potamotrygonidae (Potamotrygon sp.),
- Prochilodontidae
(Semaprochilodus insignis, S. taeniurus),
-
Serrasalmidae (Colossoma
macroponum, Myleus shomburgkii, Myleus sp., Pygocentrus
piraya et un inconnu !),
- Sternopygidae (Eigenmannia lineata)
;
->
en Asie-Océanie
:
- Acipenseridae (Acipenser schrencki),
- Ambassidae (Chanda ranga, Parambassis wolfii)
-
Belonidae (Xenentodon
sp.),
- Channidae (Channa micropeltes, C. pleurophthalma et C.
cf. striata, Parachanna obscura),
- Cichlidae (Etroplus maculatus),
- Cobitidae (Chromobotia macracantha, Syncrossus berdmorei, Yasuhikotakia modesta),
- Cyprinidae (Balantiocheilos melanopterus,
Ctenopharyngodon idella, Epalzeorhynchos frenatum, E. bicolor et E. sp.,
Hampala macrolepidota, Labiobarbus ocellatus, Myxocyprinus asiaticus, Neolissochilus
soroides, Poropuntius deaureatus, Puntius denisonii, Puntius lateristriga,
Tinca tinca, Tor tambroides, et un illustre inconnu fort gracieux),
- Cyprinodontidae (Aphanius sp.),
- Gobiidae (Mogurnda pulchra),
- Helostomatidae (Helostoma temminkii forme naturelle),
- Megalopidae
(Megalops cyprinoides),
- Melanotaeniidae (Glossolepis incisus,
Melanotaenia herbertaxelrodi et M. lacustris),
- Nandidae (Pristolepis
fasciata),
- Osphronemidae (Betta albimarginata, Macropodus erythropterus
et M. hongkongensis, Trichogaster pectoralis, Trichogaster microlepis),
- Pangasiidae (Pangasius cf. sanitwongsei),
- Scatophagidae (Scatophagus
argus, Selenotoca multifasciatus),
- Siluridae (Wallago cf. attu)
;
->
en Madagascar
:
- Bedotiidae (le rarissime Bedotia
marojejy),
-
Cichlidae (Paretroplus maculatus, Ptychochromis insolitus juvénile),
- Megalopidae (Megalops cyprinoides) ;
->
en
Tanganyika
:
-
Cichlidae (Tropheus
duboisi) ;
->
en Victoria
:
- Cichlidae (Alcolapia
alcalicus, Astatoreochromis
alluaudi, Haplochromis thereuterion)
=> EAU DE MER :
->
en Atlantique-Méditerranée
:
- Rajidae (Raja undulata),
- Carangidae (Trachurus cf.
trachurus),
- Gadidae (Merlangius merlangus),
- Labridae (Symphodus
cinereus, S. tinca male),
- Lophiidae (Lophius psicatorius),
-
Sciaenidae (Umbrina canariensis) ;
->
en Caraïbes
:
- Carcharinidae
(Carcharinus acronotus et C. limbatus),
- Sphyrnidae (Sphyrna
tiburo),
- Myliobatidae (Rhinoptera bonasus) ;
- Apogonidae
(Apogon townsendi),
- Balistidae (Balistes capriscus et B.
vetula, Canthidermis cf. sufflamen, Mellichthys niger et Xanthichtys ringens),
- Carangidae (Caranx latus, Selene setatipinnis, Seriola zonata, Trachinotus
falcatus),
- Centropomidae (Centropomus undecimalis),
- Chaetodonidae
(Chaetodon capistratus, C. sedentarius, Prognathodes aculeatus
et P. aya),
-
Cirrhitidae
(Amblycirrhitus pinos),
-
Diodontidae (Chilomycterus cf. antillarum et C. sp., Diodon holacanthus
et D. hystrix),
- Ephippidae (Chaetodipterus faber),
- Gerreidae
(Ulaema cf. lefroyi),
- Grammatidae (Gramma melacara),
-
Haemulidae (Anisotremus virginicus subadultes, et quelques Haemulon
spp.),
- Labridae (Bodianus rufus, Halichoeres garnoti et H.
maculipinna, Lachnolaimus maximus, Thalassoma bifasciatum),
- Lutjanidae
(Ocyurus chrysurus),
- Mullidae (Pseudupeneus maculatus),
-
Muraenidae (Gymnothorax miliaris),
- Ostraciidae (Lactophrys trigonus),
-
Pomacanthidae (Centropyge argi),
- Pomacentridae (Abudefduf saxatilis),
- Scaridae (Scarus iserti,
Sparisoma chrysopterum),
- Sciaenidae (Equetus lanceolatus et E.
punctatus, Pareques acuminatus),
- Serranidae (Cephalopholis fulvus,
Epinephelus
striata, Hypoplectrus
unicolor var. indigo et puella, Mycteroperca cf. bonaci,
Serranus
tortugarum)
;
->
en Mer Rouge
- Indopacifique :
- Carcharinidae (Carcharhinus
acronotus,
C. amblyrhinchos, C. melanopterus,
Negaprion brevirostris,
Triaenodon obesus),
-
Gynglimostomatidae (Nebrius ferrugineus, et le rarissime Pseudoginglymostoma
brevicaudatum),
- Hemiscyllidae (Chiloscyllium plagiosum et
C. punctatum),
-
Odontaspididae (Carcharias taurus),
-
Orectolobidae (Orectolobus cf. maculatus),
-
Scyliorhinidae (Haploblepharus edwardsii et H. pictus),
- Sphyrnidae
(Sphyrna lewini),
-
Stegostomatidae (Stegostoma fasciatum subadulte),
-
Triakidae (Triakis semifasciata),
- Dasyatidae (Himantura cf. jentiki,
Taeniura lymna, T. melanospila et T. meyeni),
- Myliobatidae
(Aetobatus narinari),
- Pristidae (Prictis microdon),
-
Rhinobatidae (Rhinobatos cf. rhinobatos et R. cf. typus),
-
Rynchobatidae (Rhina ancyclostoma),
- Squatinidae (Squatina squatina),
-
Acanthuridae (Acanthurus
cf.
auranticavus,
A. blochii, A. dussumieri,
A. grammoptilus, A. leucocheilus, A. lineatus, A. mata, A. nigricans, A.
nigricaudus, A. xanthopterus, Ctenochaetus hawaiiensis juvénile, C.
tominiensis, Naso brevirostris, le rare N. tonganus, N. unicornis, Paracanthurus
hepathus, Prionurus punctatus),
- Antennariidae (Antennarius cf. maculatus),
- Apogonidae (Apogon cyanosoma, A. leptacanthus, A. sp., Sphaeremia
nematoptera et S. orbicularis),
-
Aulostomidae
(Aulostomus chinensis),
-
Balistidae (Balistapus
undulatus femelle, Balistoides conspicillum, Pseudobalistes fuscus
juvénile, Melichthys niger, M. vidua, Odonus niger, Rhinecanthus assasi,
R. rectangulus et R.verrucosus, Xantichthys auromarginatus),
- Blennidae (Ecsenius bicolor, E. midas, E. sp., Salarias
fasciatus),
-
Caesionidae (Caesio caerulaurea
et C. teres),
-
Carangidae (Alectis indicus,
Caranx ignobilis, C. melanpygus, C. cf. tille, Gnathanodon speciosus, Scomberoides
cf. commersonnanius et S. sp.),
-
Chanidae (Chanos chanos),
- Chaetodontidae
(Chaetodon andamanensis, C. auriga, C. auripes, C. blackburni, C. burgessi, C. citrinellus,
C. collare, C. daedalma, C. decussatus, C. ephippium, C. falcula, C. flavirostris,
C. guentheri, C. kleinii, C. larvatus, C. lineolatus, C. lunnula, C. lunulatus, C. melannotus, C. miliaris,
C. modestus, C. nippon, C. ocellicaudus, C. oxycephalus, C. plebeius, C. rainfordi, C. rafflessi, C. semilarvatus, C. semeion,
C. speculum, C. unimaculatus, C. vagabundus,
C. weibeli, C. xanthocephalus, C. xanthurus,
Hemitaurichthys polylepis, Heniochus
cf. acuminatus, H. intermedius, Heniochus monoceros,
H. pleurotaenia et H. singularis),
-
Cirrhitidae
(Neocirrhites armatus, Oxycirrhites typus),
-
Congridae (Gorgasia preclara),
- Dactylopteridae
(Dactyloptena orientalis),
-
Diodontidae
(Diodon hystrix),
-
Echeneidae (Echeneis
naucrates),
-
Ephippidae (Platax
orbicularis juvénile, Platax pinnatus, Platax teira),
- Gobiidae
(Amblyeleotris aurora,
A. guttata, A. cf. yanoi, AmblygobiE="2">Amblygobius
rainfordi, Gobiodon okinawae, Valencienna
puellaris, V. sexguttata),
- Haemulidae
(Parapristipoma
cf. trilineatum, Plectorhinchus
cf. albovittatus, P. chaetodonides, P. flavomaculatus, P. gaterinus,
P. gibbosus, P. lineatus, P. cf. orientalis),
-
Holocentridae
(Myripristis cf. murdjan, Sargocentron sp.),
-
Kuhlidae
(Kuhlia marginata, K. mugil),
-
Kyphosidae (Tilodon
sexfasciatus),
-
Labridae (Bodianus
axillaris, B.
frenchii, B.
mesothorax, Cheilinus fasciatus, C. lunnulatus, C. trilobatus, C. undulatus,
Choerodon anchorago, C. fasciatus, Cirrhilabrus
cf. rubriventralis, C. solorensis, Coris
aygula, C. formosa, C. gaimard, Halichoeres hortulanus, H. cf. leucoxanthus,
Macropharyngodon bipartitus, M. meleagris, M. ornatus, Novaculichthys taeniourus,
Thalassoma amblycephalum, T. duperrey, T. hebraicum, T. klunzingeri),
-
Lutjanidae (Lutjanus
cf. argentimaculatus, L. cf. bohar, L. gibbus, L. kasmira, L. sebae, L. stellatus,
Symphorichthys spilurus, Symphorus nematophorus),
-
Malacanthidae
(Hoplolatilus fourmanoiri, Malacanthus brevirostris, M. lattovittatus),
-
Monacanthidae
(Chaetoderma
penicilligera, Monacanthus
sp., Oxymonacanthus longirostris, Stephanolepis sp.),
- Monocentridae
(Cleidopus gloriamaris),
-
Monodactylidae
(Monodactylus argenteus, M. sebae),
-
Mullidae (Parupeneus
cyclostomus),
-
Muraenidae (Enchelycore
pardalis, Gymnothorax cf. favagineus, G. fimbriatus, G. cf. melanospilus,
G. pictus,
Gymnothorax undulatus, Rhinomuraena quaesita),
- Nemipteridae
(Pentapodus emeryii et Scolopsis bilineatus),
-
Ophichthidae
(Myrichthys colubrinus, M. maculosus),
-
Ostraciidae
(Lactoria cornuta, Ostracion meleagris, O. cf. nasus, Rhynchostracion
rhinorhynchus),
- Pempheridae (Pempheris sp.),
-
Platycephalidae
(Cymbacephalus cf. beauforti),
-
Plesiopidae
(Calloplesiops altivelis),
-
Plotosidae (Plotosus
lineatus)
-
Pomacanthidae (Apolemichthys trimaculatus, A. xanthopunctatus et A.
xanthotis, Centropyge acanthops,
C. bispinosus, C. loriculus, C. tibicen, Chaetodontoplus conspicillatus,
C. duboulayi , C. melanosoma, C. meredithi, C. septentrionalis,
Euxiphipops navarchus et E. xanthometopon, Genicanthus bellus, G. lamarck,
G. watanabei, Holacanthus passer, Pomacanthus annularis, P. asfur, P. chrysurus,
P. maculatus, P. zonipectus),
- Pomacentridae (Amblygliphidodon aureus,
Amphiprion allardi, A. akindinos, A. chrysogaster, A.
ephippium, A. nigripes, A. ocellaris noir, A.
percula, et A. polymnus, Chromis
margaritifer, C. viridis, Dascyllus marginatus, D. melanurus, Neoglyphidodon
melas, N. nigroris, Pomacentrus moluccensis, Pomacentrus sp.),
- Priacanthidae (Pristigenys cf. serrula),
-
Pseudochromidae (P. diadema, P. cf. fridmani, P. paccagnellae, P. springeri),
- Ptereleotridae (Nemateleotris decora,
Oxymetopon cyanoctenosum,
Ptereleotris zebra),
-
Scaridae (Cetoscarus bicolor, Scarus prasiognathos, Scarus cf. rivulatus, S.
sp.),
- Scatophagidae (Scatophagus argus, Selenotoca multifasciata),
- Scorpaenidae (Dendrochirus biocellatus, Pterois
radiata, Pterois volitans, Rhinopias
cf. eshmeyeri, Scorpaenopsis cf. diaboleus),
-
Serranidae (Anyperodon leucogrammicus,
Cephalopholis formosa, C. miniata, C. cf. sexmaculata, Cephalopholis sonnerati,
et C. sp., Epinephelus caeruleopunctatus, E. coioides et E. cf. coioides,
E. flavocaeruleus, E. fuscoguttatus, E. lanceolatus, E. malabaricus, E. polyphekadion,
E. tukula, Luzonichthys sp., Plectropomus laevis et P. cf. leopardus,
Pseudanthias bimaculatus, , P. marcia, P. tuka, P.
sp.Variola louti),
-Siganidae (Siganus argenteus, S. canaliculatus, S. fuscescens,
S.
laqueus, S. magnificus, S. puellus, S. spinus, S. studeri,
S. sutor, S. tetrazonus, S. unimaculatus, S. virgatus et S. vulpinus),
-
Syngnathidae (Doryramphus jansii, Duncherocampus cf. dactyliophorus, Hippocampus
cf. erectus),
- Tetraodontidae
(Arothron diadematus, A. meleagris, A. nigropunctatus, A. reticularis et
Canthigaster compressa, C. jactator, C. magraritatus),
-
Theraponidae (Therapon jarbua),
-
Toxotidae (Toxotes jaculatrix),
->
en "divers
tempéré"
:
- Embiotocidae
(Embiotoca lateralis),
-
Hexagrammidae
(Oxylebius cf. pictus),
-
Sebastidae
(Sebastes caurinus, S. maliger, S. nebulosus, S. nigrocinctus, S. pinniger),
- Syngnathidae (Hippocampus
abdomialis, Phycodorus eques, Phyllopteryx taeniolatus).
MERCI Pedro !